2020 ACADEMIC RESULTS

In a year of incredible challenges, congratulations to all our Year 12 students of 2020 for an outstanding year of academic, community and personal achievements. We commend the hard work and commitment of each and every student in achieving their personal best.

  • All Rounders

    Liam Anastasi was recognised as an All Round Achiever with results in the top band for 10 units of HSC courses for Biology, English Advanced, English Extension 1, Mathematics Advanced, Modern History and History Extension.

    Amie Lo was recognised as an All Round Achiever with results in the top band for 10 units of HSC courses for Business Studies, Drama, English Advanced, Mathematics Standard 2 and Personal Development, Health and Physical Education.

    Jacqueline Maskito was recognised as an All Round Achiever with results in the top band for 10 units of HSC courses for Biology, Economics, English Advanced, Mathematics Advanced and Modern History.

    HSC Distinguished Achievers (Band 6 or E4):

    Chloe Batt

    Business Studies, Mathematics Advanced  and Mathematics Extension 1

    Nicolette Biris

    Visual Arts and Modern Greek Beginners

    Zachariah Blair

    Industrial Technology – Timber and Mathematics Standard 2    

    Alan Choi

    Mathematics Advanced

    Christopher Chung

    Mathematics Advanced and Visual Arts

    Keira Gatenby

    Community and Family Studies and Mathematics Standard 2

    Jethro Hieswanto

    Mathematics Extension 1, Mathematics Advanced and Indonesian Beginners

    Dominic Liew

    Industrial Technology – Timber

    Jennifer Mallis

    Chinese Beginners and Mathematics Standard 2

    Pamela Spinoulas

    Modern Greek Beginners

    Jeremy Sujanto

    Indonesian Beginners

    Rachel Tam

    Business Studies and Mathematics Standard 2

    Georgia Witney

    Mathematics Standards 2 and Visual Arts

    Jemimah Wrench

    English Advanced, English Extension 1, Legal Studies and Modern History

    Lucy Yeung

    Business Studies and Visual Arts

    Justin Zhang

    Music 1 and Visual Arts

  • The creative talents of Dominic Liew were recognised with his Major Work for Industrial Technology – Timber nominated for InTech, the annual exhibition of outstanding Major Projects developed by HSC Industrial Technology students.

    Congratulations to Lydia Chang whose Major Work for Industrial Technology – Multimedia was also nominated for InTech.

    Congratulations also to our Year 11 Mathematics Acceleration students, Li Hong Liu, Ain Lustre, Edmund Pfahlert, Jonathan Sayegh and John Wu whose Band 6 Results in Mathematics Advanced placed them in the HSC Distinguished Achievers List for 2020.

    Li Hong Liu, Edmund Pfahlert and Jonathan Sayegh also achieved a Band 6 Result in Mathematics Extension 1 with Jonathan Sayegh also receiving a Band 6 Result in Mathematics Extension 2.